Where to treat your heart in Aachen

Health care is very important matter in human life. Being here means that you need some medial assistance for you or someone that you take care of. Most of the hospitals and medical center in Aachen offer variety of services like liver blood tests, pulse oximetry (oximetry)test, triglycerides (triglyceride test). In the Aachen , health care providers (like as doctors and hospitals) could be paid by the private insurance, government insurance programs or personal payment. The most known government programs in United States are called Medicare and Medicaid. Medicare known from USA is health care for the elderly, the disabled, and people from Aachen receiving long-term treatment with dialysis.

Here is some health care stats from Aachen

Number performed medical procedures in hospitals of Aachen

Data collected from hospital annual reports

20122013201420152016Total
Liposuction8148388618849084305
Vasectomy8068268548749024262
Liver blood tests7888218368668844195
Electron beam computerized tomography7888128368608844180
Pregnancy test7797888178518704105
Colposcopy7527828068248604024
Clinical trials7547857888338574017
Ovary removal (hysterectomy)7287768008248243952
Coronary angioplasty7257587917978393910
Total69347186738976137828
Ask St. Antonius-Hospital Eschweiler Abteilung für Anästhesiologie und Intensivmedizin for gastroscopy (endoscopy) the address is : Dechant-Deckers-Straße 8, 52249 Eschweiler, Germany, contact with doctor Abel Bernard.
The alternative is St. Antonius-Hospital Eschweiler Abteilung für Anästhesiologie und Intensivmedizin at Dechant-Deckers-Straße 8, 52249 Eschweiler, Germany with doctor Brandon Jacobson

Alexianer Krankenhaus Aachen

Hospital
Alexianergraben 33, 52062 Aachen, Germany

GPS : 50.7721741, 6.0819133

Users reviews of Alexianer Krankenhaus Aachen Aachen

Franziskushospital

Hospital
Morillenhang 27, 52074 Aachen, Germany

GPS : 50.7652993, 6.06924

Users reviews of Franziskushospital Aachen

Marienhospital Aachen

Hospital
Zeise 4, 52066 Aachen, Germany

GPS : 50.762142, 6.0951215

Users reviews of Marienhospital Aachen Aachen

University Hospital RWTH Aachen

Hospital
Pauwelsstraße 30, 52074 Aachen, Germany

GPS : 50.776823, 6.0433849999999

Users reviews of University Hospital RWTH Aachen Aachen

Klinik für Innere Medizin - Kinderkardiologie

Hospital
Pauwelsstraße 30, 52074 Aachen, Germany

GPS : 50.7768512, 6.0433848

Users reviews of Klinik für Innere Medizin - Kinderkardiologie Aachen

St. Antonius-Hospital Eschweiler Abteilung für Anästhesiologie und Intensivmedizin

Hospital
Dechant-Deckers-Straße 8, 52249 Eschweiler, Germany

GPS : 50.81835, 6.26402

Users reviews of St. Antonius-Hospital Eschweiler Abteilung für Anästhesiologie und Intensivmedizin Aachen

Hôpital St Nicolas

Hospital
Hufengasse 4-8, 4700 Eupen, Belgium

GPS : 50.6284388, 6.0295470999999

Users reviews of Hôpital St Nicolas Aachen

Zuyderland Medisch Centrum

Hospital
Henri Dunantstraat 5, 6419 PC Heerlen, Netherlands

GPS : 50.8686489, 5.9768626

Users reviews of Zuyderland Medisch Centrum Aachen

St. Marien-Hospital Düren

Hospital
Hospitalstraße 44, 52353 Düren, Germany

GPS : 50.822915, 6.46702

Users reviews of St. Marien-Hospital Düren Aachen

Diagnosezentrum-Kardiologie

Hospital
Vervierser Str 14/C, 4700 Eupen, Belgium

GPS : 50.6312394, 6.0291291999999

Users reviews of Diagnosezentrum-Kardiologie Aachen

St. Elisabeth-Krankenhaus Geilenkirchen

Hospital
Martin-Heyden-Straße 32, 52511 Geilenkirchen, Germany

GPS : 50.96501, 6.12341

Users reviews of St. Elisabeth-Krankenhaus Geilenkirchen Aachen

Hospitals within entire Aachen region

Nur
Nuremberg
Lei
Leipzig
Dre
Dresden
Boc
Bochum
Wup
Wuppertal
Bie
Bielefeld
Bon
Bonn
Man
Mannheim

Other stuff from Aachen: