Best specialist hospitals and consultants across Leipzig

Health care at the highest level is sought by many residents of Leipzig. If you are reading this, you probably look for some help in the medial issues like otoplasty or gastric bypass surgery, exercise stress test or newborn score (apgar score). In Leipzig your can find such places like Notaufnahme, BG Klinikum Bergmannstrost Halle or Sana Clinic Zwenkau In the Leipzig , health care providers (like as doctors and hospitals) could be paid by the private insurance, government insurance programs or personal payment. The most known government programs in United States are called Medicare and Medicaid. There are two most know health care programs in US: the Medicaid and Medicare which allows you to get services from Notaufnahme or BG Klinikum Bergmannstrost Halle in Leipzig

Here is some health care stats from Leipzig

Number performed medical procedures in hospitals of Leipzig

Data collected from hospital annual reports

20122013201420152016Total
Chest x-ray8128398618859114308
Cataract surgery8028308548788984262
Crp (c-reactive protein test (crp))7978188458608904210
Deep brain stimulation7808128288528764148
Laser resurfacingt7697938178368754090
Radiation therapy for breast cancer7587948128308484042
Dental bonding7617788098338574038
Newborn score (apgar score)7367767928008323936
Echocardiogram7167587828068123874
Pulse oximetry (oximetry)7347387727968103850
Total76657936817283768609
If you are interested in phakic intraocular lenses consider Notaufnahme at Eutritzsch, Leipzig, Germany. Please contact with doctor Paislee Velasquez.
Please mention about the rating-review.eu site as the source of contact information.

University Hospital Leipzig

Hospital
Liebigstraße 18, 04103 Leipzig, Germany

GPS : 51.3312372, 12.3844692

Users reviews of University Hospital Leipzig Leipzig

Klinikum St. Georg

Hospital
Delitzscher Str. 141, 04129 Leipzig, Germany

GPS : 51.3838283, 12.3789058

Users reviews of Klinikum St. Georg Leipzig

Heart Center Leipzig GmbH

Hospital
Strümpellstraße 39, 04289 Leipzig, Germany

GPS : 51.30742, 12.43722

Users reviews of Heart Center Leipzig GmbH Leipzig

St. Elisabeth-Krankenhaus Leipzig

Hospital
Biedermannstraße 84, 04277 Leipzig, Germany

GPS : 51.3030703, 12.3792326

Users reviews of St. Elisabeth-Krankenhaus Leipzig Leipzig

Klinik und Poliklinik für Anästhesiologie und Intensivtherapie UKL

Hospital
Liebigstraße 20, 04103 Leipzig, Germany

GPS : 51.331349, 12.3857975

Users reviews of Klinik und Poliklinik für Anästhesiologie und Intensivtherapie UKL Leipzig

Thonbergklinik Notfallzentrum

Hospital
Riebeckstraße 65, 04317 Leipzig, Germany

GPS : 51.3243903, 12.4022234

Users reviews of Thonbergklinik Notfallzentrum Leipzig

Klinik und Poliklinik für Psychosomatische Medizin und Psychotherapie UKL

Hospital
Semmelweisstraße 10, 04103 Leipzig, Germany

GPS : 51.323497, 12.396849

Users reviews of Klinik und Poliklinik für Psychosomatische Medizin und Psychotherapie UKL Leipzig

Notaufnahme

Hospital
Eutritzsch, Leipzig, Germany

GPS : 51.3826853, 12.3767387

Users reviews of Notaufnahme Leipzig

Klinikum Sankt Georg

Hospital
Schönbachstraße 2, 04299 Leipzig, Germany

GPS : 51.3150601, 12.4127851

Users reviews of Klinikum Sankt Georg Leipzig

Klinikum St. Georg Station 7

Hospital
Delitzscher Str. 143, 04129 Leipzig, Germany

GPS : 51.3861056, 12.3760933

Users reviews of Klinikum St. Georg Station 7 Leipzig

Hospital Corporation of Saxony e.V.

Hospital
Humboldtstraße 2A, 04105 Leipzig, Germany

GPS : 51.3455157, 12.3683005

Users reviews of Hospital Corporation of Saxony e.V. Leipzig

BG Klinikum Bergmannstrost Halle

Hospital
Merseburger Str. 165, 06112 Halle (Saale), Germany

GPS : 51.4602709, 11.9852874

Users reviews of BG Klinikum Bergmannstrost Halle Leipzig

Hospital St. Cyriaci Et Antonii

Hospital
Glauchaer Str. 68, 06110 Halle (Saale), Germany

GPS : 51.47718, 11.96236

Users reviews of Hospital St. Cyriaci Et Antonii Leipzig

Sana Clinic Zwenkau

Hospital
Pestalozzistraße 9, 04442 Zwenkau, Germany

GPS : 51.2202897, 12.3305628

Users reviews of Sana Clinic Zwenkau Leipzig

Hospitals within entire Leipzig region

Other stuff from Leipzig: