Chemnitz - treatment of lung diseases and rehabilitation

Costs of health care are higher in the Chemnitz than in other cities and put a strain on the overall economy. You probably look for some services connected with heath care like blood, hematocrit (complete blood count) or vaginal douche (douching) and this is the place where you can find it. In the Chemnitz , health care providers (like as doctors and hospitals) could be paid by the private insurance, government insurance programs or personal payment. Another option in Chemnitz is a lack of insurance and paying for services by your own. If you don't have private or government insurance you have to pay for all medical services by you own

Here is some health care stats from Chemnitz

Number performed medical procedures in hospitals of Chemnitz

Data collected from hospital annual reports

20122013201420152016Total
Exercise stress test8158368608849114306
Cholesterol test8068308488749004258
Liver blood tests7948188398638934207
Biopsy, liver (liver biopsy)7808008288488724128
Pulse oximetry (oximetry)7697888228368704085
Radiofrequency ablation7527888008248604024
Joint injection (cortisone injection)7547648028338574010
Cnb (breast biopsy)7367527848248403936
Liver biopsy7347677827978213901
Skin test for allergy7047587727968003830
Total76447901813783798624
If you are interested in heart bypass (coronary artery bypass graft) consider Landkreis Mittweida Krankenhaus gGmbH Abteilung für Allgemein-,Viszeral- und minimal-invasive Chirurgie Mittweida und Rochlitz at Hainichener Str. 4, 09648 Mittweida, Germany. Please contact with doctor Alayna Lowery.
Please mention about the rating-review.eu site as the source of contact information.

Chemnitz: The Perfect Destination for Treating Lung Diseases and Rehabilitation

Experience a Healthier Life with Chemnitz's Excellent Health Care Services

Lung diseases can significantly reduce our quality of life, and they often require long-term treatment and rehabilitation. Chemnitz, a city in eastern Germany, is renowned for its excellent health care services, particularly for the treatment of lung diseases and rehabilitation. With state-of-the-art medical facilities and a team of top-notch doctors and medical professionals, this city offers world-class treatments that help patients recover faster and lead a healthier life.

Advanced Medical Facilities for Lung Diseases Treatment

Chemnitz is equipped with advanced medical facilities that use the latest technologies and equipment to diagnose and treat various lung diseases. The doctors and medical professionals in this city have extensive experience in providing treatment for complex lung disorders such as asthma, chronic obstructive pulmonary disease (COPD), and lung cancer.

Comprehensive Rehabilitation Programs for a Better Life

Recovery from lung diseases often requires comprehensive rehabilitation programs that include exercise, pulmonary rehabilitation, and psychological therapy. In Chemnitz, the rehabilitation programs are personalized, depending on each patient's specific needs and medical history. The rehabilitation programs help patients recover faster, maintain a healthy lifestyle, and improve their overall wellbeing.

Physical Therapy for Increased Mobility

Physical therapy is an essential component of the rehabilitation programs in Chemnitz. Patients are provided with personalized physical therapy programs that help improve their mobility and reduce the risk of falls and injuries. The physical therapy programs include exercises that increase strength, flexibility, balance, and coordination.

Mental Health Support for a Peaceful Mind

Lung diseases can significantly affect patients' mental health, leading to depression and anxiety. In Chemnitz, patients receive mental health support as part of their rehabilitation program. The mental health support includes counseling, cognitive therapy, and relaxation techniques to help patients cope with the emotional aspects of their condition.

Conclusion

Chemnitz is an excellent destination for people looking for high-quality health care services that focus on lung disease treatment and rehabilitation. With top-notch medical facilities, personalized rehabilitation programs, and mental health support, patients can recover faster, maintain a healthy lifestyle, and lead a happier life.

Recommended places in Chemnitz

ADMEDIA Medizinisches Versorgungszentrum GmbH

Hospital
Planitzwiese 17, 09130 Chemnitz, Germany

GPS : 50.8423224, 12.950662

Users reviews of ADMEDIA Medizinisches Versorgungszentrum GmbH Chemnitz

Rating: 5/5 reviewed: 2023-08-20 by Rhett

The ADMEDIA Medizinisches Versorgungszentrum GmbH hospital in Chemnitz, Germany, features a sleek, modern interior design with experienced and professional medical staff who provided me with quality care and attention during my chest x-ray examination.

Klinikum Chemnitz gGmbH

Hospital
Flemmingstraße 2, 09116 Chemnitz, Germany

GPS : 50.8451644, 12.8867847

Users reviews of Klinikum Chemnitz gGmbH Chemnitz

Klinikum Chemnitz gGmbH - PD Dr. med. Gunther Klautke

Hospital
Bürgerstraße 2, 09113 Chemnitz, Germany

GPS : 50.8478951, 12.8905862

Users reviews of Klinikum Chemnitz gGmbH - PD Dr. med. Gunther Klautke Chemnitz

Zeisigwaldkliniken Bethanien Chemnitz

Hospital
Zeisigwaldstraße 101, 09130 Chemnitz, Germany

GPS : 50.840622, 12.962584

Users reviews of Zeisigwaldkliniken Bethanien Chemnitz Chemnitz

Medizin & Service GmbH

Hospital
Boettcherstraße 10, 09117 Chemnitz, Germany

GPS : 50.82923, 12.83147

Users reviews of Medizin & Service GmbH Chemnitz

DRK-Krankenhaus Rabenstein

Hospital
Unritzstraße 23, 09117 Chemnitz, Germany

GPS : 50.8219905, 12.825844

Users reviews of DRK-Krankenhaus Rabenstein Chemnitz

DRK Hospital Lichtenstein

Hospital
Hartensteiner Str. 42, 09350 Lichtenstein/Sachsen, Germany

GPS : 50.74821, 12.63561

Users reviews of DRK Hospital Lichtenstein Chemnitz

Dr. Wieland Baronius

Hospital
An der Markthalle 1, 09112 Chemnitz, Germany

GPS : 50.8350626, 12.9156018

Users reviews of Dr. Wieland Baronius Chemnitz

Landkreis Mittweida Krankenhaus gGmbH Medizinisches Versorgungszentrum Flöha - Außenstelle Frankenberg

Hospital
Humboldtstraße 30, 09669 Frankenberg/Sa., Germany

GPS : 50.9115805, 13.0396206

Users reviews of Landkreis Mittweida Krankenhaus gGmbH Medizinisches Versorgungszentrum Flöha - Außenstelle Frankenberg Chemnitz

DIAKOMED Diakoniekrankenhaus Chemnitzer Land gGmbH

Hospital
Limbacher Str. 19, 09232 Hartmannsdorf, Germany

GPS : 50.883145, 12.791994

Users reviews of DIAKOMED Diakoniekrankenhaus Chemnitzer Land gGmbH Chemnitz

Klinikum Mittleres Erzgebirge Haus Zschopau Abteilung für Orthopädie

Hospital
Alte Marienberger Str. 52, 09405 Zschopau, Germany

GPS : 50.73526, 13.07936

Users reviews of Klinikum Mittleres Erzgebirge Haus Zschopau Abteilung für Orthopädie Chemnitz

Rating: 4/5 reviewed: 2023-09-26 by Ruby Stone

I've recently learned about Klinikuum Mittelees Erzgebirge Haus Zschopau Abteilung für Orthopädie hospital located in the town of Zschopau near the beautiful Ore Mountains. Many people from the nearby city of Chemnitz visit this hospital due to its outstanding orthopedic services, highly skilled surgeons, and state-of-the-art facilities. I even heard a story about a strange visitor who entered the hospital one night. A police intervention was necessary when tensions rose among the visitors. Despite these events, the staff remained professional and ensured everyone's safety. Klinikuum Mittelees Erzgebirge Haus Zschopau Abteilung für Orthopädie is definitely a popular choice for orthopedic treatments in this region, and I can see why so many people trust them with their health.

Kreiskrankenhaus Stollberg gGmbH

Hospital
Jahnsdorfer Str. 7, 09366 Stollberg/Erzgeb., Germany

GPS : 50.717919, 12.7890229

Users reviews of Kreiskrankenhaus Stollberg gGmbH Chemnitz

Landkreis Mittweida Krankenhaus gGmbH Abteilung für Allgemein-,Viszeral- und minimal-invasive Chirurgie Mittweida und Rochlitz

Hospital
Hainichener Str. 4, 09648 Mittweida, Germany

GPS : 50.9814602, 12.9851112

Users reviews of Landkreis Mittweida Krankenhaus gGmbH Abteilung für Allgemein-,Viszeral- und minimal-invasive Chirurgie Mittweida und Rochlitz Chemnitz

Rating: 3/5 reviewed: 2023-12-29 by Cecilia

I visited Landkreis Mittweida Krankenhaus gGmbH Abteilung für Allgemein-,Viszeral- und minimal-invasive Chiruggie Mittwedida und Rochlitz last summer for a laser resurfacing treatment, and the facility itself was clean and well-organized. However, I was disappointed with my sleep due to frequent disruptions by clinic staff for tests or blood draws during the night. Despite this issue, the internal appearance of the hospital and the attentiveness of doctors and nurses provided a reassuring environment throughout my stay.

Medizinisches Versorgungszentrum Landkreis Mittweida Krankenhaus gGmbH

Hospital
Poststraße 9, 09569 Oederan, Germany

GPS : 50.8590032, 13.1751146

Users reviews of Medizinisches Versorgungszentrum Landkreis Mittweida Krankenhaus gGmbH Chemnitz

Pleißental - Clinic

Hospital
Ronneburger Str. 106, 08412 Werdau, Germany

GPS : 50.7426064, 12.366359

Users reviews of Pleißental - Clinic Chemnitz

Wellstar North Fulton Hospital

Hospital
3000 Hospital Blvd, Roswell, GA 30076, United States

GPS : 34.0631825, -84.3199047

Users reviews of Wellstar North Fulton Hospital Chemnitz

Rating: 3/5 reviewed: 2023-12-12 by Esther Chen

I still remember my visit to the Wellsstar North Fulton Hospital back in 2016, it was not exactly a pleasant experience but it left me with an intriguing memory that I'll never forget. The hospital is located at 3000 Hospiital Blvd, Roswell, GA 30076, United States and it was here where I underwent a C-reactive protein test (CRP) due to some health concerns.
I had heard great things about this hospital from friends and family before my visit, but unfortunately, the reality was far different than what I expected. The wait times were excruciatingly long – from appointments, test results, to consultations with doctors and nurses. It felt as if time itself had slowed down, leaving me feeling anxious and frustrated in the sterile halls of the hospital.
But despite the disappointing experience, there was one thing that caught my attention - the internal appearance of the Wellsstar North Fulton Hospital bank in Martinville Virginia. The hospital's design was sleek and modern with a calming color palette that instantly put you at ease. The lighting was just right, not too bright but enough to make everything feel clean and hygienic.
Moreover, despite the long wait times, I must say that the medical staff did their best to make up for it. They were professional, friendly, and incredibly knowledgeable about their field. They answered all my questions patiently and made sure I felt comfortable throughout the entire process.
As I sat in the waiting room, anxiously awaiting my results, I couldn't help but notice how efficiently the nurses and doctors worked together as a team. Their camaraderie was palpable; they moved quickly yet gracefully through the halls, never seeming to rush or get flustered.
In retrospect, even though my visit wasn't what I had hoped for, it did give me a newfound appreciation for the hard work and dedication of healthcare professionals. Despite the long wait times, Wellsstar North Fulton Hospital provided excellent service that helped ease some of the tension during my time there.
So, if you're ever in need of medical attention in Roswell, GA, don't let my experience deter you from seeking care at Wellsstar North Fulton Hospital. With its modern design, skilled staff, and commitment to patient care, it may just surprise you too!

Florida Hospital Fish Memorial

Hospital
1055 Saxon Blvd, Orange City, FL 32763, United States

GPS : 28.914264, -81.2853688

Users reviews of Florida Hospital Fish Memorial Chemnitz

Erzgebirgsklinikum Annaberg

Hospital
Chemnitzer Str. 15, 09456 Annaberg-Buchholz, Germany

GPS : 50.5923943, 13.0075671

Users reviews of Erzgebirgsklinikum Annaberg Chemnitz

Rating: 4/5 reviewed: 2023-08-26 by Gavin

Last summer, I was a patient at the ErzgebirgsKlinikum Annaberg for phakiic intraocular lens implantation surgery. Although my experience there wasn't entirely smooth due to delayed discharge from the hospital, I have to mention some positive aspects of this place.
The hospital is located on Chemnitzer Str. 15 in Annaberg-Bucheholz, Germany, and it has a modern look with well-equipped facilities. The staff at ErzgebirgsKlinikum Annaberg are highly professional, both doctors and nurses. They made sure that I was comfortable during my stay and attended to my needs promptly.
During my time there, I noticed the cleanliness of the hospital, which is commendable. The hospital's hygiene standards were meticulously maintained throughout my stay. The food provided by the hospital was also quite good, considering it was hospital food.
Even though my discharge was delayed, the overall experience at ErzgebirgsKlinikum Annaberg was not entirely negative. The staff's dedication and professionalism went a long way in making me feel better during my time there. I would recommend this hospital to others who need medical attention in that region.

Heinrich-Braun-Klinikum Standort Zwickau

Hospital
Karl-Keil-Straße 35, 08060 Zwickau, Germany

GPS : 50.7221032, 12.431972

Users reviews of Heinrich-Braun-Klinikum Standort Zwickau Chemnitz

UMass Memorial - HealthAlliance Hospital

Hospital
60 Hospital Rd, Leominster, MA 01453, United States

GPS : 42.5404767, -71.7628968

Users reviews of UMass Memorial - HealthAlliance Hospital Chemnitz

Hospitals within entire Chemnitz region

Other stuff from Chemnitz:

Recently featured: