Munster - free medical consultation with specialists

It doesn't matter where you live - in Munster or somewhere else health care is the essential of human life. If you are reading this, you probably look for some help in the medial issues like endotracheal intubation or hiv testing, laparoscopy or newborn score (apgar score). In Munster your can find such places like Herr Priv. Doz. Dr. med. Michael Böswald, St. Mary's Hospital Lüdinghausen or St. Franziskus-Hospital Münster Klinik für Unfallchirurgie In the Munster , health care providers (like as doctors and hospitals) could be paid by the private insurance, government insurance programs or personal payment. Another option in Munster is a lack of insurance and paying for services by your own. If you don't have private or government insurance you have to pay for all medical services by you own

Here is some health care stats from Munster

Number performed medical procedures in hospitals of Munster

Data collected from hospital annual reports

20122013201420152016Total
Electron beam computerized tomography8158388628849084307
Radiofrequency ablation8048308488768984256
Heart bypass (coronary artery bypass graft)7918188368668904201
Biopsy, liver (liver biopsy)7808008328608724144
Dialysis7647938178518704095
Flu vaccination7527768128308604030
Cataract surgery7617787888128573996
Chordae & papillary muscles repair (heart valve disease treatment)7527768008168243968
Skin test for allergy7167497918158123883
Total69357158738676107791
Ask Herr Priv. Doz. Dr. med. Michael Böswald for laser resurfacingt the address is : Hohenzollernring 72, 48145 Münster, Germany, contact with doctor Lillian Keller.
The alternative is St. Mary's Hospital Lüdinghausen at Neustraße 1, 59348 Lüdinghausen, Germany with doctor Autumn Stafford

Pränatalmedizin am Clemenshospital MVZ GmbH

Hospital
Loerstraße 23, 48143 Münster, Germany

GPS : 51.9593187, 7.6298628

Users reviews of Pränatalmedizin am Clemenshospital MVZ GmbH Munster

St. Franziskus-Hospital Münster Klinik für Unfallchirurgie

Hospital
Hohenzollernring 72, 48145 Münster, Germany

GPS : 51.9617281, 7.6484547

Users reviews of St. Franziskus-Hospital Münster Klinik für Unfallchirurgie Munster

Universitätsklinikum Münster

Hospital
Albert-Schweitzer-Campus 1, 48149 Münster, Germany

GPS : 51.960834, 7.596279

Users reviews of Universitätsklinikum Münster Munster

Clemenshospital Münster

Hospital
Düesbergweg 124, 48153 Münster, Germany

GPS : 51.9327873, 7.6146573

Users reviews of Clemenshospital Münster Munster

Universitätsklinikum Münster Klin. u. Poliklin. für tech. Orthopädie u. Rehabilitation

Hospital
Robert-Koch-Straße 31, 48149 Münster, Germany

GPS : 51.9588, 7.6055699999999

Users reviews of Universitätsklinikum Münster Klin. u. Poliklin. für tech. Orthopädie u. Rehabilitation Munster

Universitätsklinikum Münster Klinik und Poliklinik für Hals-, Nasen- und Ohrenheilkunde

Hospital
Domagkstraße 5, 48149 Münster, Germany

GPS : 51.9611786, 7.6004875

Users reviews of Universitätsklinikum Münster Klinik und Poliklinik für Hals-, Nasen- und Ohrenheilkunde Munster

Herz-Jesu-Krankenhaus Münster

Hospital
Westfalenstraße 109, 48165 Münster, Germany

GPS : 51.9089203, 7.6343833

Users reviews of Herz-Jesu-Krankenhaus Münster Munster

St. Rochus-Hospital Telgte - Fachklinik für Psychiatrie, Psychotherapie und Psychosomatik

Hospital
Am Rochus-Hospital 1, 48291 Telgte, Germany

GPS : 51.97902, 7.7647959999999

Users reviews of St. Rochus-Hospital Telgte - Fachklinik für Psychiatrie, Psychotherapie und Psychosomatik Munster

Klinik Maria Frieden Telgte

Hospital
Am Krankenhaus 1, 48291 Telgte, Germany

GPS : 51.9874679, 7.8168146

Users reviews of Klinik Maria Frieden Telgte Munster

Maria-Josef-Hospital Greven

Hospital
Lindenstraße 29, 48268 Greven, Germany

GPS : 52.0882741, 7.6106486

Users reviews of Maria-Josef-Hospital Greven Munster

St. Josef-Stift Sendenhorst

Hospital
Westtor 7, 48324 Sendenhorst, Germany

GPS : 51.843215, 7.822018

Users reviews of St. Josef-Stift Sendenhorst Munster

Josephs-Hospital Warendorf Abteilung für Orthopädie und Unfallchirurgie

Hospital
Am Krankenhaus 2, 48231 Warendorf, Germany

GPS : 51.96063, 8.0023

Users reviews of Josephs-Hospital Warendorf Abteilung für Orthopädie und Unfallchirurgie Munster

Herr Priv. Doz. Dr. med. Michael Böswald

Hospital
Hohenzollernring 72, 48145 Münster, Germany

GPS : 51.9617281, 7.6484547

Users reviews of Herr Priv. Doz. Dr. med. Michael Böswald Munster

Sankt Marien-Hospital Hamm

Hospital
Knappenstraße 19, 59071 Hamm, Germany

GPS : 51.6884666, 7.8500074999999

Users reviews of Sankt Marien-Hospital Hamm Munster

Franz-Hospital Dülmen (Christophorus-Kliniken GmbH)

Hospital
Vollenstraße 10, 48249 Dülmen, Germany

GPS : 51.82723, 7.27971

Users reviews of Franz-Hospital Dülmen (Christophorus-Kliniken GmbH) Munster

Tagesklinik f.Psychiatrie d.St.-Rochus-Hospital Telgte

Hospital
Von-Ketteler-Straße 39, 48231 Warendorf, Germany

GPS : 51.94735, 7.97732

Users reviews of Tagesklinik f.Psychiatrie d.St.-Rochus-Hospital Telgte Munster

St. Mary's Hospital Lüdinghausen

Hospital
Neustraße 1, 59348 Lüdinghausen, Germany

GPS : 51.7683771, 7.4479483

Users reviews of St. Mary's Hospital Lüdinghausen Munster

St. Franziskus-Hospital Ahlen Abteilung für Frauenheilkunde und Geburtshilfe

Hospital
Robert-Koch-Straße 55, 59227 Ahlen, Germany

GPS : 51.7668456, 7.8841215

Users reviews of St. Franziskus-Hospital Ahlen Abteilung für Frauenheilkunde und Geburtshilfe Munster

gGmbH Katharinen-Hospital Unna

Hospital
Obere Husemannstraße 2, 59423 Unna, Germany

GPS : 51.5368164, 7.6851105000001

Users reviews of gGmbH Katharinen-Hospital Unna Munster

Hospitals within entire Munster region

Che
Chemnitz
Aug
Augsburg
Aac
Aachen
Kre
Krefeld
Hal
Halle
Kie
Kiel
Mag
Magdeburg

Other stuff from Munster: