Innovative methods of treating patients in Le Havre

Health care at the highest level is sought by many residents of Le Havre. Being here means that you need some medial assistance for you or someone that you take care of. Most of the hospitals and medical center in Le Havre offer variety of services like electron beam computerized tomography, sterilization, hysteroscopic (surgical sterilization)vasectomy. In the Le Havre , health care providers (like as doctors and hospitals) could be paid by the private insurance, government insurance programs or personal payment. Another option in Le Havre is a lack of insurance and paying for services by your own. If you don't have private or government insurance you have to pay for all medical services by you own

Here is some health care stats from Le Havre

Number performed medical procedures in hospitals of Le Havre

Data collected from hospital annual reports

20122013201420152016Total
Newborn score (apgar score)8148398608869114310
Hct (hematocrit)8048268528789024262
Joint injection (cortisone injection)7918128428698844198
Blood, hematocrit (complete blood count)7768048328528844148
Gastroscopy (endoscopy)7797988228418604100
Skin test for allergy7527888008308544024
Eeg - electroencephalogram7407718098338363989
Phakic intraocular lenses7287527928248243920
Breast biopsy7257587827888303883
Echocardiogram7247287627968303840
Total76337876815383978615
Ask Phonetel for cortisone injection the address is : 86 Rue Jean Weber, 76620 Le Havre, France, contact with doctor Julian Chaney.
The alternative is Sci Du Parc De La Roseraie at 7 Rue Charles Dalencour, 76310 Sainte-Adresse, France with doctor Chloe Sampson

Day Hospital Jean Charcot (Cmp Charcot)

Hospital
26 Rue Jean Charcot, 76600 Le Havre, France

GPS : 49.498313, 0.10229500000003

Users reviews of Day Hospital Jean Charcot (Cmp Charcot) Le Havre

Hospital Group Du Havre

Hospital
55 bis Rue Gustave Flaubert, 76600 Le Havre, France

GPS : 49.4988488, 0.11264140000003

Users reviews of Hospital Group Du Havre Le Havre

Hospital Pierre Janet

Hospital
47 Rue de Tourneville, 76600 Le Havre, France

GPS : 49.5007665, 0.12251800000001

Users reviews of Hospital Pierre Janet Le Havre

Hospital Group Du Havre

Hospital
28 Rue Romain Rolland, 76600 Le Havre, France

GPS : 49.5048242, 0.10538789999998

Users reviews of Hospital Group Du Havre Le Havre

Private Hospital De L'estuaire

Hospital
505 Rue Irène Joliot Curie, 76620 Le Havre, France

GPS : 49.52907, 0.10241659999997

Users reviews of Private Hospital De L'estuaire Le Havre

Hospital Jacques Monod

Hospital
29 Avenue Pierre Mendès France, 76290 Montivilliers, France

GPS : 49.527805, 0.18394499999999

Users reviews of Hospital Jacques Monod Le Havre

Residence Hospitalière Pasteur

Hospital
48 Rue du 329ème RI, 76600 Le Havre, France

GPS : 49.502771, 0.12239039999997

Users reviews of Residence Hospitalière Pasteur Le Havre

Sci Du Parc De La Roseraie

Hospital
7 Rue Charles Dalencour, 76310 Sainte-Adresse, France

GPS : 49.5077697, 0.083086200000025

Users reviews of Sci Du Parc De La Roseraie Le Havre

Residence De Rouelles

Hospital
139 Rue Adèle Robert, 76610 Le Havre, France

GPS : 49.5191384, 0.16042229999994

Users reviews of Residence De Rouelles Le Havre

Phonetel

Hospital
86 Rue Jean Weber, 76620 Le Havre, France

GPS : 49.5128225, 0.10250550000001

Users reviews of Phonetel Le Havre

Hospital De La Côte Fleurie - Service Gériatrique

Hospital
Centre Hospitalier de la Côte Fleurie, Chemin de la Plane, 14600 Équemauville, France

GPS : 49.3841609, 0.20297890000006

Users reviews of Hospital De La Côte Fleurie - Service Gériatrique Le Havre

Hospital Center De La Côte Fleurie

Hospital
9 D62, 14113 Cricquebœuf, France

GPS : 49.3827515, 0.13046669999994

Users reviews of Hospital Center De La Côte Fleurie Le Havre

Hospital Center Intercommunal Caux Vallée De Seine

Hospital
12 Rue du Dr Georges Auger, 76210 Bolbec, France

GPS : 49.5672393, 0.46893620000003

Users reviews of Hospital Center Intercommunal Caux Vallée De Seine Le Havre

Hospital Center

Hospital
19 Avenue René Coty, 76170 Lillebonne, France

GPS : 49.5183257, 0.54312619999996

Users reviews of Hospital Center Le Havre

Hospitals within entire Le Havre region

Other stuff from Le Havre: