Help for chronic diseases near Grenoble

There is no more important thing than your life or life our your family. If you are reading this, you probably look for some help in the medial issues like biopsy, liver (liver biopsy) or test, triglycerides (triglyceride test), vaginal douche (douching) or resection, liver (liver resection). In Grenoble your can find such places like Chu Grenoble Alpes, Hospital Center De La Mure or Clinical Des Cèdres In the Grenoble , health care providers (like as doctors and hospitals) could be paid by the private insurance, government insurance programs or personal payment. Another option in Grenoble is a lack of insurance and paying for services by your own. The lack of government or private insurance health care causes that you have to pay for all medical services by your own - according to the Price list of medical services

Here is some health care stats from Grenoble

Number performed medical procedures in hospitals of Grenoble

Data collected from hospital annual reports

20122013201420152016Total
Semg (electromyogram)8128378608879114307
Stitches8048248548729024256
Sweat chloride test7948188428668844204
Urine tests for diabetes7848128328528804160
Test, triglycerides (triglyceride test)7797938178418604090
Sugar test (glucose tolerance test)7587948008248664042
Cortisone injection7477857888338363989
Prenatal care (pregnancy: prenatal care and tests)7527687848168403960
Tympanoplasty tubes (ear tubes)7437407827978393901
Total69737171735975887818
If you are interested in heart valve disease treatment consider Chu Grenoble Alpes at Boulevard de la Chantourne, 38700 La Tronche, France. Please contact with doctor Jacob Leblanc.
Please mention about the rating-review.eu site as the source of contact information.

Day Hospital Thiers

Hospital
26 Rue Thiers, 38000 Grenoble, France

GPS : 45.1865912, 5.7206189999999

Users reviews of Day Hospital Thiers Grenoble

Hospital Group Mutual De Grenoble

Hospital
8 Rue Dr Calmette, 38000 Grenoble, France

GPS : 45.18121, 5.7100809999999

Users reviews of Hospital Group Mutual De Grenoble Grenoble

Centre Hospitalier Universitaire de Grenoble

Hospital
Avenue Maquis du Grésivaudan, 38700 La Tronche, France

GPS : 45.202285, 5.7414719999999

Users reviews of Centre Hospitalier Universitaire de Grenoble Grenoble

Chu Nord De Grenoble - Hospital Albert Michallon

Hospital
Boulevard de la Chantourne, 38700 La Tronche, France

GPS : 45.1994733, 5.7456901

Users reviews of Chu Nord De Grenoble - Hospital Albert Michallon Grenoble

Chu Grenoble Alpes

Hospital
Boulevard de la Chantourne, 38700 La Tronche, France

GPS : 45.197306, 5.74767

Users reviews of Chu Grenoble Alpes Grenoble

C.m.p. Infanto Juvénile

Hospital
4 Rue Général Ferrié, 38000 Grenoble, France

GPS : 45.1805563, 5.7230307

Users reviews of C.m.p. Infanto Juvénile Grenoble

Chu Grenoble Alpes - Service Emergency

Hospital
Centre Hospitalier Universitaire Grenoble Alpes, Boulevard de la Chantourne, 38700 La Tronche, France

GPS : 45.1994426, 5.7473474999999

Users reviews of Chu Grenoble Alpes - Service Emergency Grenoble

Institute Of Biology And Pathology

Hospital
9 Boulevard de la Chantourne, 38700 La Tronche, France

GPS : 45.1963485, 5.7462565

Users reviews of Institute Of Biology And Pathology Grenoble

Criavs (Centre Ressource Claude Balier)

Hospital
9 Place Victor Hugo, 38000 Grenoble, France

GPS : 45.1885356, 5.7253181

Users reviews of Criavs (Centre Ressource Claude Balier) Grenoble

Institute Daniel Hollard

Hospital
21 Rue du Dr Hermite, 38000 Grenoble, France

GPS : 45.1815459, 5.7091402

Users reviews of Institute Daniel Hollard Grenoble

Médimark Europe

Hospital
11 Rue Emile Zola, 38100 Grenoble, France

GPS : 45.1737931, 5.7304272

Users reviews of Médimark Europe Grenoble

Psychological Medical Center Children And Adolescents

Hospital
8 Rue Emile Romanet, 38100 Grenoble, France

GPS : 45.1751571, 5.7430491

Users reviews of Psychological Medical Center Children And Adolescents Grenoble

Hôpital de Grenoble Pu Nord

Hospital
Boulevard de la Chantourne, 38700 La Tronche, France

GPS : 45.1970886, 5.7520624

Users reviews of Hôpital de Grenoble Pu Nord Grenoble

Clinical Des Cèdres

Hospital
21 Rue Albert Londres, 38432 Échirolles, France

GPS : 45.1476925, 5.7233934999999

Users reviews of Clinical Des Cèdres Grenoble

Centre Hospitalier Alpes Isère

Hospital
3 Rue de la Gare, 38120 Saint-Egrève, France

GPS : 45.2331501, 5.6747282

Users reviews of Centre Hospitalier Alpes Isère Grenoble

Clinique Neuro-Psychiatrique Le Coteau

Hospital
10 Rue du Coteau, 38640 Claix, France

GPS : 45.1271337, 5.6870745

Users reviews of Clinique Neuro-Psychiatrique Le Coteau Grenoble

Hospital Saint Laurent Du Pont

Hospital
280 Chemin des Martins, 38380 Saint-Laurent-du-Pont, France

GPS : 45.3875572, 5.7383856

Users reviews of Hospital Saint Laurent Du Pont Grenoble

Local Hospital Brun Faulquier

Hospital
1 Rue des Écoles, 38470 Vinay, France

GPS : 45.2085018, 5.4045586

Users reviews of Local Hospital Brun Faulquier Grenoble

Hospital Center De La Mure

Hospital
62 Rue des Alpes, 38350 La Mure, France

GPS : 44.9050371, 5.7944202

Users reviews of Hospital Center De La Mure Grenoble

Hospital De Voiron

Hospital
14 Route des Gorges, 38500 Voiron, France

GPS : 45.3510426, 5.6136220999999

Users reviews of Hospital De Voiron Grenoble

Hospitals within entire Grenoble region

Other stuff from Grenoble: