Featured centers in addiction therapy for Perth citizens

It doesn't matter where you live - in Perth or somewhere else health care is the essential of human life. If you are reading this, you probably look for some help in the medial issues like endoscopy or mammography (mammogram), chordae & papillary muscles repair (heart valve disease treatment) or radiation therapy. In Perth your can find such places like Osborne Park Hospital, Mount Hospital or Cambridge Day Surgery In the Perth , health care providers (like as doctors and hospitals) could be paid by the private insurance, government insurance programs or personal payment. The most known government programs in United States are called Medicare and Medicaid. Medicare known from USA is health care for the elderly, the disabled, and people from Perth receiving long-term treatment with dialysis.

There is much more government programs in almost every country on the world outside Perth. During 2013 the European Commission assessed available systems for health care comparison including WHO, OECD, European Observatory and so forth and concluded that this is the most reliable

Here is some health care stats from Perth

Number performed medical procedures in hospitals of Perth

Data collected from hospital annual reports

20122013201420152016Total
Classes, childbirth (childbirth class options)8158388638869084310
Radiation therapy8068248548728964252
Dialysis7948158458698934216
Myocardial biopsy7888048328528764152
Cholesterol test7697988128468604085
Radiation therapy for breast cancer7587888188428544060
Pregnancy ultrasound (prenatal ultrasound)7407718098338433996
Radiofrequency ablation7527687848248243952
Sterilization, hysteroscopic (surgical sterilization)7347677738158393928
Hiv testing7247387727868203840
Total76807911816284258613
Ask Osborne Park Hospital for keratoplasty eye surgery (alk) the address is : 36 Osborne Pl, Stirling WA 6021, Australia, contact with doctor Mia Deleon.
The alternative is Mount Hospital at 150 Mounts Bay Rd, Perth WA 6000, Australia with doctor Raelynn Mcdonald

Royal Perth Hospital

Hospital
197 Wellington St, Perth WA 6000, Australia

GPS : -31.9535083, 115.8669958

Users reviews of Royal Perth Hospital Perth

Mount Hospital

Hospital
150 Mounts Bay Rd, Perth WA 6000, Australia

GPS : -31.9580414, 115.8458165

Users reviews of Mount Hospital Perth

Healthscope Limited

Hospital
Mt Hospital, 150 Mounts Bay Rd, Perth WA 6000, Australia

GPS : -31.958357, 115.845329

Users reviews of Healthscope Limited Perth

Princess Margaret Hospital

Hospital
Roberts Rd, Subiaco WA 6008, Australia

GPS : -31.9462972, 115.8365652

Users reviews of Princess Margaret Hospital Perth

St John of God Mt Lawley Hospital

Hospital
Corner Ellesmere Rd & Thirlmere Road, Mount Lawley WA 6050, Australia

GPS : -31.9364963, 115.8846229

Users reviews of St John of God Mt Lawley Hospital Perth

Subiaco Private Hospital

Hospital
9/1 Salvado Rd, Subiaco WA 6008, Australia

GPS : -31.9420596, 115.8285162

Users reviews of Subiaco Private Hospital Perth

St John of God Subiaco Hospital

Hospital
12 Salvado Rd, Subiaco WA 6008, Australia

GPS : -31.9416578, 115.8253673

Users reviews of St John of God Subiaco Hospital Perth

Perth Children's Hospital

Hospital
15 Hospital Ave, Nedlands WA 6009, Australia

GPS : -31.9691424, 115.8173177

Users reviews of Perth Children's Hospital Perth

South Perth Hospital

Hospital
76 South Terrace, South Perth WA 6151, Australia

GPS : -31.9881107, 115.8637254

Users reviews of South Perth Hospital Perth

The Marian Centre

Hospital
187 Cambridge St, Wembley WA 6014, Australia

GPS : -31.9405592, 115.8233566

Users reviews of The Marian Centre Perth

Cambridge Day Surgery

Hospital
178 Cambridge St, Wembley WA 6014, Australia

GPS : -31.940646, 115.824877

Users reviews of Cambridge Day Surgery Perth

Sir Charles Gardiner Hospital

Hospital
Verdun St, Nedlands WA 6009, Australia

GPS : -31.9681928, 115.8153419

Users reviews of Sir Charles Gardiner Hospital Perth

Hollywood Private Hospital

Hospital
Monash Ave, Nedlands WA 6009, Australia

GPS : -31.9698844, 115.8085642

Users reviews of Hollywood Private Hospital Perth

Bentley Health Service

Hospital
31-59 Mills St, Bentley WA 6102, Australia

GPS : -32.0056151, 115.9277827

Users reviews of Bentley Health Service Perth

SCGH Mental Health Unit

Hospital
21 Verdun St, Nedlands WA 6009, Australia

GPS : -31.9677463, 115.8118224

Users reviews of SCGH Mental Health Unit Perth

Bethesda Hospital

Hospital
Australia, 25 Queenslea Dr, Claremont WA 6010, Australia

GPS : -31.987868, 115.778798

Users reviews of Bethesda Hospital Perth

Perth Eye Hospital

Hospital
42 Ord St, West Perth WA 6005, Australia

GPS : -31.9498955, 115.8397622

Users reviews of Perth Eye Hospital Perth

Attadale Rehabilitation Hospital

Hospital
21 Hislop Rd, Attadale WA 6156, Australia

GPS : -32.029724, 115.810664

Users reviews of Attadale Rehabilitation Hospital Perth

Osborne Park Hospital

Hospital
36 Osborne Pl, Stirling WA 6021, Australia

GPS : -31.8858962, 115.8043529

Users reviews of Osborne Park Hospital Perth

King Edward Memorial Hospital - Dr Rolland Kohan

Hospital
374 Bagot Rd, Subiaco WA 6008, Australia

GPS : -31.9498998, 115.8185993

Users reviews of King Edward Memorial Hospital - Dr Rolland Kohan Perth

Hospitals within entire Perth region

Other stuff from Perth: