Recommended specialists oncology doctors from Ballarat

Health care is very important matter in human life. Being here means that you need some medial assistance for you or someone that you take care of. Most of the hospitals and medical center in Ballarat offer variety of services like penis prosthesis, phakic intraocular lenseschordae & papillary muscles repair (heart valve disease treatment). In the Ballarat , health care providers (like as doctors and hospitals) could be paid by the private insurance, government insurance programs or personal payment. Another option in Ballarat is a lack of insurance and paying for services by your own. If you don't have private or government insurance you have to pay for all medical services by you own

Here is some health care stats from Ballarat

Number performed medical procedures in hospitals of Ballarat

Data collected from hospital annual reports

20122013201420152016Total
Gastroscopy (endoscopy)8128368618849114304
Sugar test (glucose tolerance test)8008288508749004252
Pediatric epilepsy surgery7888188428608934201
Pcv7 (pneumococcal vaccination)7848088248528764144
Chest x-ray7647988128368704080
Radiation therapy for breast cancer7647768128428484042
Exercise stress test7547858028198363996
Testosterone therapy to treat ed7367607928248403952
Knee replacement (total knee replacement)7167497827888393874
Tracheostomy7047287828068303850
Total76227886815983858643
Ask St John of God Ballarat Hospital for x-rays the address is : 101 Drummond St N, Ballarat Central VIC 3350, Australia, contact with doctor Genesis Rutledge.
The alternative is Daylesford Hospital at 13 Hospital St, Daylesford VIC 3460, Australia with doctor Madelyn Perkins

Ballarat Health Services

Hospital
1 Drummond St N, Ballarat VIC 3350, Australia

GPS : -37.558752, 143.8472356

Users reviews of Ballarat Health Services Ballarat

Paediatrics Ballarat

Hospital
1328 Sturt St, Ballarat Central VIC 3350, Australia

GPS : -37.5594291, 143.839753

Users reviews of Paediatrics Ballarat Ballarat

St John of God Ballarat Hospital

Hospital
101 Drummond St N, Ballarat Central VIC 3350, Australia

GPS : -37.5569085, 143.8481424

Users reviews of St John of God Ballarat Hospital Ballarat

UFS Dispensaries

Hospital
206 Armstrong St N, Ballarat VIC 3350, Australia

GPS : -37.5563732, 143.8573033

Users reviews of UFS Dispensaries Ballarat

BHS

Hospital
111 Ascot St S, Ballarat Central VIC 3350, Australia

GPS : -37.563741, 143.8442047

Users reviews of BHS Ballarat

Creswick Hospital & Community Health Centre

Hospital
1 Napier St, Creswick VIC 3363, Australia

GPS : -37.4213915, 143.8916525

Users reviews of Creswick Hospital & Community Health Centre Ballarat

Ballarat Orthopaedics

Hospital
707 Mair St, Ballarat Central VIC 3350, Australia

GPS : -37.559121, 143.849889

Users reviews of Ballarat Orthopaedics Ballarat

Daylesford Hospital

Hospital
13 Hospital St, Daylesford VIC 3460, Australia

GPS : -37.3373553, 144.1455069

Users reviews of Daylesford Hospital Ballarat

Pomegranate House

Hospital
103 Webster St, Lake Wendouree VIC 3350, Australia

GPS : -37.556691, 143.847699

Users reviews of Pomegranate House Ballarat

Douraid Abbas

Hospital
607 Mair St, Ballarat Central VIC 3350, Australia

GPS : -37.559252, 143.851607

Users reviews of Douraid Abbas Ballarat

Ballarat Day Procedure Centre

Hospital
1119-1123 Howitt Street, Wendouree VIC 3355, Australia

GPS : -37.540802, 143.832147

Users reviews of Ballarat Day Procedure Centre Ballarat

Dorevitch Pathology

Hospital
1119-1123 Howitt Street, Wendouree VIC 3355, Australia

GPS : -37.540802, 143.832147

Users reviews of Dorevitch Pathology Ballarat

Obstetrics & Gynaecology Ballarat

Hospital
1105 Howitt Street, Wendouree VIC 3355, Australia

GPS : -37.541002, 143.833778

Users reviews of Obstetrics & Gynaecology Ballarat Ballarat

Ballarat Specialist Skin Cancer Centre

Hospital
5 - 9 Wood St, Soldiers Hill VIC 3350, Australia

GPS : -37.5429012, 143.852263

Users reviews of Ballarat Specialist Skin Cancer Centre Ballarat

Eureka Veterinary Hospital (Ballarat)

Hospital
121 Creswick Rd, Ballarat Central VIC 3350, Australia

GPS : -37.555274, 143.853543

Users reviews of Eureka Veterinary Hospital (Ballarat) Ballarat

English Shaun Mr

Hospital
707 Mair St, Ballarat Central VIC 3350, Australia

GPS : -37.559121, 143.849889

Users reviews of English Shaun Mr Ballarat

Hospitals within entire Ballarat region

Other stuff from Ballarat: