Help for chronic diseases near Augusta

It doesn't matter where you live - in Augusta or somewhere else health care is the essential of human life. You may be searching for professional medial care in Augusta like chest x-ray or hormone therapy Every day people in Augusta visit places like University Hospital- Emergency Room or University Hospital- Emergency Room In the Augusta , health care providers (like as doctors and hospitals) could be paid by the private insurance, government insurance programs or personal payment. Private insurance polices are usually paid by your employer or by yourself. By a monthly fee you got the variety of services. All private insurances in Augusta should respect The Patient Protection and Affordable Care Act (PPACA, or Affordable Care Act ,ACA), which became effective in 2014 and is a government regulation act between patients and private insurances companies.

Here is some health care stats from Augusta

Number performed medical procedures in hospitals of Augusta

Data collected from hospital annual reports

20122013201420152016Total
Clinical trials8138378638879084308
Crp (c-reactive protein test (crp))8008248528748964246
Testosterone therapy to treat ed7948128428698904207
Teeth whitening7848128288488844156
Chest x-ray7697938278368704095
Keratoplasty eye surgery (alk)7647948128308604060
Glucose tolerance test7477647888338573989
Liver biopsy7527687848088483960
Colon cancer screening7167407647978393856
Endoscopy7247287627768203810
Total76637872812283588672
Ask University Hospital- Emergency Room for x-rays the address is : 1350 Walton Way, Augusta, GA 30901, United States, contact with doctor Claire Dalton.
The alternative is Dr. Rebecca Moberly at 1 Freedom Way, Augusta, GA 30904, United States with doctor Finley Frye

Fresenius Medical Care at Trinity Hospital Of Augusta

Hospital
2260 Wrightsboro Rd, Augusta, GA 30904, United States

GPS : 33.4659721, -82.0168716

Users reviews of Fresenius Medical Care at Trinity Hospital Of Augusta Augusta

Charlie Norwood VA Medical Center

Hospital
1 Freedom Way, Augusta, GA 30904, United States

GPS : 33.4651949, -82.0264094

Users reviews of Charlie Norwood VA Medical Center Augusta

Select Specialty Hospital - Augusta

Hospital
1537 Walton Way, Augusta, GA 30904, United States

GPS : 33.4768068, -81.9901514

Users reviews of Select Specialty Hospital - Augusta Augusta

Charlie Norwood VA Medical Center - Downtown Division

Hospital
950 15th St, Augusta, GA 30904, United States

GPS : 33.4724511, -81.9902614

Users reviews of Charlie Norwood VA Medical Center - Downtown Division Augusta

Medical College of Ga Hospital

Hospital
1120 15th St, Augusta, GA 30912, United States

GPS : 33.4708184, -81.9898961

Users reviews of Medical College of Ga Hospital Augusta

Augusta University Medical Center

Hospital
1120 15th St, Augusta, GA 30912, United States

GPS : 33.4712084, -81.989411

Users reviews of Augusta University Medical Center Augusta

Children’s Hospital of Georgia

Hospital
1446 Harper St, Augusta, GA 30912, United States

GPS : 33.47134, -81.9883757

Users reviews of Children’s Hospital of Georgia Augusta

University Hospital- Emergency Room

Hospital
1350 Walton Way, Augusta, GA 30901, United States

GPS : 33.470757, -81.982794

Users reviews of University Hospital- Emergency Room Augusta

University Hospital Business Center

Hospital
1230 Walton Way, Augusta, GA 30901, United States

GPS : 33.471226, -81.978119

Users reviews of University Hospital Business Center Augusta

Georgia Regional

Hospital
343 Alex Ln, Augusta, GA 30909, United States

GPS : 33.5154573, -82.0299219

Users reviews of Georgia Regional Augusta

Diabetes Services-University Hospital

Hospital
1350 Walton Way, Augusta, GA 30901, United States

GPS : 33.4711803, -81.9830535

Users reviews of Diabetes Services-University Hospital Augusta

University Health Services

Hospital
620 13th St, Augusta, GA 30901, United States

GPS : 33.4737975, -81.9772482

Users reviews of University Health Services Augusta

Fresenius Medical Care at Walton Rehab Hospital

Hospital
1355 Independence Dr, Augusta, GA 30901, United States

GPS : 33.474897, -81.980216

Users reviews of Fresenius Medical Care at Walton Rehab Hospital Augusta

Doctors Hospital

Hospital
3651 Wheeler Rd, Augusta, GA 30909, United States

GPS : 33.4829634, -82.0901807

Users reviews of Doctors Hospital Augusta

Trinity Hospital of Augusta: Prasatik Erik J MD

Hospital
2260 Wrightsboro Rd, Augusta, GA 30904, United States

GPS : 33.4657066, -82.0180955

Users reviews of Trinity Hospital of Augusta: Prasatik Erik J MD Augusta

East Central Regional Hospital-Augusta

Hospital
3405 Mike Padgett Hwy, Augusta, GA 30906, United States

GPS : 33.3973541, -82.0110996

Users reviews of East Central Regional Hospital-Augusta Augusta

Emergency Room

Hospital
3651 Wheeler Rd, Augusta, GA 30909, United States

GPS : 33.4829695, -82.0901652

Users reviews of Emergency Room Augusta

East Central Regional Hospital: Bhat Ishrat A MD

Hospital
3405 Mike Padgett Hwy, Augusta, GA 30906, United States

GPS : 33.398908, -82.009247

Users reviews of East Central Regional Hospital: Bhat Ishrat A MD Augusta

Heart & Vascular Institute

Hospital
1350 Walton Way, Augusta, GA 30901, United States

GPS : 33.4702884, -81.9836926

Users reviews of Heart & Vascular Institute Augusta

Dr. Rebecca Moberly

Hospital
1 Freedom Way, Augusta, GA 30904, United States

GPS : 33.4646264, -82.0264899

Users reviews of Dr. Rebecca Moberly Augusta

Hospitals within entire Augusta region

Mac
Macon

Other stuff from Augusta: