Diabetes specialists and specialist centers in Fontana

There is no more important thing than your life or life our your family. You probably look for some services connected with heath care like joint injection (cortisone injection) or exercise stress test and this is the place where you can find it. In the Fontana , health care providers (like as doctors and hospitals) could be paid by the private insurance, government insurance programs or personal payment. Another option in Fontana is a lack of insurance and paying for services by your own. The lack of government or private insurance health care causes that you have to pay for all medical services by your own - according to the Price list of medical services

Here is some health care stats from Fontana

Number performed medical procedures in hospitals of Fontana

Data collected from hospital annual reports

20122013201420152016Total
Vaginal douche (douching)8158368608869094306
Bone marrow8008288488789024256
Deep brain stimulation7978218398698934219
First aid for seizures7768008288528844140
Ferritin blood test7697938128468604080
Hormone therapy7587948068308664054
Newborn score (apgar score)7617647888338503996
Electron beam computerized tomography7527768008168403984
Otoplasty7257677737978213883
Testosterone therapy to treat ed7047287828068203840
Total76577907813684138645
If you are interested in prenatal care (pregnancy: prenatal care and tests) consider Redlands Community Hospital at 350 Terracina Blvd, Redlands, CA 92373, United States. Please contact with doctor Elias Jacobs.
Please mention about the rating-review.eu site as the source of contact information.

Kaiser Fontana

Hospital
9961 Sierra Ave, Fontana, CA 92335, United States

GPS : 34.0715191, -117.4320288

Users reviews of Kaiser Fontana Fontana

Dignity Health - Fontana Urgent Care Center

Hospital
17051 Sierra Lakes Pkwy, Fontana, CA 92336, United States

GPS : 34.1373912, -117.4330383

Users reviews of Dignity Health - Fontana Urgent Care Center Fontana

Arrowhead Regional Medical Center

Hospital
400 N Pepper Ave, Colton, CA 92324, United States

GPS : 34.074016, -117.351125

Users reviews of Arrowhead Regional Medical Center Fontana

Rancho Specialty Hospital

Hospital
10841 White Oak Ave, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91730, United States

GPS : 34.1039593, -117.5660938

Users reviews of Rancho Specialty Hospital Fontana

Kindred Hospital Rancho

Hospital
10841 White Oak Ave, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91730, United States

GPS : 34.1035799, -117.5662998

Users reviews of Kindred Hospital Rancho Fontana

San Antonio Regional Hospital Rehabilitation Services

Hospital
G-, 7777 Milliken Ave Suite 30, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91730, United States

GPS : 34.1083527, -117.5563083

Users reviews of San Antonio Regional Hospital Rehabilitation Services Fontana

Riverside Community Hospital

Hospital
4445 Magnolia Ave, Riverside, CA 92501, United States

GPS : 33.9765703, -117.3811913

Users reviews of Riverside Community Hospital Fontana

Community Hospital of San Bernardino

Hospital
1805 Medical Center Dr, San Bernardino, CA 92411, United States

GPS : 34.1313754, -117.3204656

Users reviews of Community Hospital of San Bernardino Fontana

Ballard Rehabilitation Hospital

Hospital
1760 W 16th St, San Bernardino, CA 92411, United States

GPS : 34.12938, -117.325452

Users reviews of Ballard Rehabilitation Hospital Fontana

Loma Linda University Children's Hospital

Hospital
11234 Anderson St, Loma Linda, CA 92354, United States

GPS : 34.049452, -117.2641774

Users reviews of Loma Linda University Children's Hospital Fontana

Pomona Valley Hospital Medical Center

Hospital
1798 N Garey Ave, Pomona, CA 91767, United States

GPS : 34.0766884, -117.7508414

Users reviews of Pomona Valley Hospital Medical Center Fontana

St. Bernardine Medical Center

Hospital
2101 N Waterman Ave, San Bernardino, CA 92404, United States

GPS : 34.1349558, -117.2767754

Users reviews of St. Bernardine Medical Center Fontana

Loma Linda University Medical Plaza

Hospital
260 S G St, San Bernardino, CA 92410, United States

GPS : 34.0966521, -117.2990621

Users reviews of Loma Linda University Medical Plaza Fontana

Kindred Hospital Ontario

Hospital
550 N Monterey Ave, Ontario, CA 91764, United States

GPS : 34.0691718, -117.6434188

Users reviews of Kindred Hospital Ontario Fontana

Pacific Grove Hospital

Hospital
5900 Brockton Ave, Riverside, CA 92506, United States

GPS : 33.9623028, -117.3953037

Users reviews of Pacific Grove Hospital Fontana

Redlands Community Hospital

Hospital
350 Terracina Blvd, Redlands, CA 92373, United States

GPS : 34.0365863, -117.2051028

Users reviews of Redlands Community Hospital Fontana

San Antonio Regional Hospital: Emergency Room

Hospital
999 San Bernardino Rd, Upland, CA 91786, United States

GPS : 34.1024128, -117.6365048

Users reviews of San Antonio Regional Hospital: Emergency Room Fontana

Hospital

Hospital
4145 Mariposa Ave, Riverside, CA 92503, United States

GPS : 33.919458, -117.463756

Users reviews of Hospital Fontana

Prime Healthcare Services

Hospital
avenue, 415 N Vineyard Ave, Ontario, CA 91764, United States

GPS : 34.0678858, -117.6121915

Users reviews of Prime Healthcare Services Fontana

Loma Linda University Pediatrics Hematology-Oncology

Hospital
250 E Caroline St, San Bernardino, CA 92408, United States

GPS : 34.0617777, -117.2802368

Users reviews of Loma Linda University Pediatrics Hematology-Oncology Fontana

Hospitals within entire Fontana region

Other stuff from Fontana: