Mulhouse - free medical consultation with specialists

There is no more important thing than your life or life our your family. You may be searching for professional medial care in Mulhouse like breast biopsy or prostate cancer screening Every day people in Mulhouse visit places like Hospital Group Région Mulhouse Et Sud Alsace - Hospital Emile Muller or Hospital Center De Pfastatt In the Mulhouse , health care providers (like as doctors and hospitals) could be paid by the private insurance, government insurance programs or personal payment. Another option in Mulhouse is a lack of insurance and paying for services by your own. The lack of government or private insurance health care causes that you have to pay for all medical services by your own - according to the Price list of medical services

Here is some health care stats from Mulhouse

Number performed medical procedures in hospitals of Mulhouse

Data collected from hospital annual reports

20122013201420152016Total
Echocardiogram8138388618859104307
Cortisone injection8008308508729004252
Blood, hematocrit (complete blood count)7948218458608904210
Classes, childbirth (childbirth class options)7888088248608804160
Biopsy, liver (liver biopsy)7647938128468654080
Psychotherapy7527768128368484024
Laser resurfacingt7477718028338363989
Flu vaccination7287607848088483928
Tonsillectomy7167587917888123865
Chest x-ray7347387627968203850
Total76367893814383848609
Ask Hospital Group Région Mulhouse Et Sud Alsace - Hospital Emile Muller for cholesterol test the address is : 20 Avenue du Dr René Laennec, 68100 Mulhouse, France, contact with doctor Zayden Lucas.
The alternative is University Children's Hospital Basel at Spitalstrasse 33, 4056 Basel, Switzerland with doctor Kingston Mercado

Group The Hospital Région De Mulhouse Sud-Alsace (Centre Psychothérapique)

Hospital
2 A Rue du Jura, 68100 Mulhouse, France

GPS : 47.7387331, 7.3412062

Users reviews of Group The Hospital Région De Mulhouse Sud-Alsace (Centre Psychothérapique) Mulhouse

Hospital Du Hasenrain

Hospital
87 Avenue d'Altkirch, 68051 Mulhouse, France

GPS : 47.7334652, 7.3315846

Users reviews of Hospital Du Hasenrain Mulhouse

Hospital Group Région Mulhouse Et Sud Alsace - Hospital Emile Muller

Hospital
20 Avenue du Dr René Laennec, 68100 Mulhouse, France

GPS : 47.7247575, 7.3435879

Users reviews of Hospital Group Région Mulhouse Et Sud Alsace - Hospital Emile Muller Mulhouse

Hospital Center De Pfastatt

Hospital
1 Rue Henri Haeffely, 68120 Pfastatt, France

GPS : 47.7675984, 7.3017939

Users reviews of Hospital Center De Pfastatt Mulhouse

Group The Hospital Région De Mulhouse Sud-Alsace (Hospital Geriatric De Cernay)

Hospital
7 Rue Georges Risler, 68703 Cernay, France

GPS : 47.8067644, 7.1730146

Users reviews of Group The Hospital Région De Mulhouse Sud-Alsace (Hospital Geriatric De Cernay) Mulhouse

Institute for Hospital Pharmaceuticals, Rossettiareal

Hospital
Spitalstrasse 26, 4056 Basel, Switzerland

GPS : 47.5631876, 7.5832839

Users reviews of Institute for Hospital Pharmaceuticals, Rossettiareal Mulhouse

Hospital Louis Pasteur

Hospital
39 Avenue de la Liberté, 68024 Colmar, France

GPS : 48.07595, 7.3367858

Users reviews of Hospital Louis Pasteur Mulhouse

Hospital Center De Colmar

Hospital
46 Rue du Stauffen, 68000 Colmar, France

GPS : 48.0862751, 7.3356351

Users reviews of Hospital Center De Colmar Mulhouse

Centre hospitalier Saint-Jacques (Thann)

Hospital
1 Rue Saint-Jacques, 68800 Thann, France

GPS : 47.8133382, 7.096094

Users reviews of Centre hospitalier Saint-Jacques (Thann) Mulhouse

University Children's Hospital Basel

Hospital
Spitalstrasse 33, 4056 Basel, Switzerland

GPS : 47.5637771, 7.5819421

Users reviews of University Children's Hospital Basel Mulhouse

Hospital Du Jura - Site De Porrentruy

Hospital
Chemin de l'Hôpital 9, 2900 Porrentruy, Switzerland

GPS : 47.419504, 7.059437

Users reviews of Hospital Du Jura - Site De Porrentruy Mulhouse

Hospital Center Belfort Montbéliard- Center Perinatal

Hospital
34 Impasse de la Mairie, 25400 Audincourt, France

GPS : 47.4815051, 6.8409363000001

Users reviews of Hospital Center Belfort Montbéliard- Center Perinatal Mulhouse

Felix Platter-Spital

Hospital
Burgfelderstrasse 101, 4055 Basel, Switzerland

GPS : 47.5651399, 7.5651706

Users reviews of Felix Platter-Spital Mulhouse

Universitätsspital Basel

Hospital
Hebelstrasse 32, 4031 Basel Universitätsspital, Switzerland

GPS : 47.561465, 7.581849

Users reviews of Universitätsspital Basel Mulhouse

St. Claraspital AG

Hospital
4016, Kleinriehenstrasse 30, 4058 Basel, Switzerland

GPS : 47.5665711, 7.6140832999999

Users reviews of St. Claraspital AG Mulhouse

Hospitals within entire Mulhouse region

Other stuff from Mulhouse: